17
Q:

If a meaningful word can be formed using the five letters NWROD each only once, then the fourth letter of that word is your answer. If more than one such word can be formed then Y is your answer, and if no such word can be formed then 'Z' is your answer.

A) D B) W
C) Y D) Z

Answer:   B) W



Explanation:

Here specified letters are N,W,R,O and D. The meaningful word made from these letters is DRO W N. Fourth letter of the word is W.

Q:

A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.


DEW, ZAS, VWO, RSK, ?

 

A) MPH B)  NOG
C)  LME D) PQI
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: B)  NOG

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

4 474
Q:

Which of the following terms follows the trend of the given list?


XYXYXYZZ, XYXYXZZY, XYXYZZXY, XYXZZYXY, XYZZXYXY, _______.

 

A) XZZYXYXY B)  ZZXYXYXY
C)  XYXYXYZZ D)  XYXYXZZY
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) XZZYXYXY

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

2 833
Q:

A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.


D, I, N, S, ?

 

A) Z B)  V
C)  W D)  X
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: D)  X

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

2 303
Q:

Find the missing (?) in the series.

 

TUS, QRP, ?, KLJ, HIJ

 

A) ONM B) MNO
C) NOM D) MON
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) NOM

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

1 1237
Q:

Which of the following terms follows the trend of the given list?


ZYXYXYXY, XWXYXYXY, XYZYXYXY, XYXWXYXY, XYXYZYXY, ______.

 

A) XYXYXWXY B)  XYXYXYXY
C)  ZYXYXYXY D) XWXYXYXY
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) XYXYXWXY

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

1 670
Q:

A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.


RIP, TLT, VOX, XRB, ?

 

A) ZTE B)  AUF
C)  ZUF D)  ATE
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C)  ZUF

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

4 318
Q:

A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.


AL, EP, IT, MX, ?

 

A) RC B) QB
C)  QV D) TV
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: B) QB

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

3 271
Q:

In the following series, one letter is missing as shown by the question mark(?). Select the missing letter from the given options.


I, L, O, R, ?

 

A) X B) V
C) W D) U
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: D) U

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

0 320