116
Q:

CK169JROS2419TXKM??PV

A) 14,21 B) 21,14
C) 56,84 D) 84,56

Answer:   B) 21,14



Explanation:

Putting A=1, B=2, C=3,..., M=13,....,X=24,Y=25, Z=26, we have :

 

 

 

 JR = J + R2 + 2 = 10 + 18 2 + 2 = 16

 

 

 

CK = C + K2 + 2 =  3 + 112 + 2 = 9

 

 

 

TX = T + X2+ 2 = 20 + 242 + 2 = 24

 

 

 

OS = O + S2 + 2 = 15 + 192 + 2 = 19

 

 

 

 So, the missing numbers are :

 

 

 

21 and 14

 

 

 

Hence, the answer is (b).

Q:

Select the option that gives the number missing from the following figure.

 

A) 4 B) 3
C) 2 D) 1
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: D) 1

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

8 914
Q:

Which set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

j_l_jk_m_kl_

A) jkljm B) kmjjj
C) kmljm D) mkjlm
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) kmljm

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

8 747
Q:

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

KK_LL_K_L_LL

 

A) LKML B) LKKK
C) LLKL D) LKKL
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) LLKL

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

5 787
Q:

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

_d_be_c_ed_b

 

A) edbcb B) cdebc
C) ecdbc D) eedcb
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) ecdbc

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

3 795
Q:

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

M_N_M_MR_R_N

 

A) RMRMN B) RRNNM
C) RNRNM D) MMRRN
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: B) RRNNM

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

3 697
Q:

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

ab_bc_bb_ _abb_c

 

A) babcb B) bbaaa
C) aabbc D) abcbc
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) babcb

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

2 651
Q:

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

ef_he_g_e_gh

A) gfff B) gfhh
C) gfhf D) fghg
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) gfhf

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

1 577
Q:

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

x_za_yza_xy_aa_

 

A) yxaza B) yxaxa
C) xyazz D) yxazz
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) yxaza

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

3 613