Questions

Q:

The main objective of Service Level Management is

A) To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services B) To create and populate a Service Catalogue
C) To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services D) To carry out the Service Operations activities needed to support current IT services
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services

Explanation:

The_MAIN_objective_of_Service_Level_Management_is1539325718.jpg image

The main objective of Service Level Management is to ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services.

 

Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

53 32668
Q:

The legal advisor to the State Government is known as :

A) Advocate - General B) Attorney - General
C) Solicitor - General D) State Public Prosecutor
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) Advocate - General

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

Filed Under: Indian Politics

101 32536
Q:

Which of the following is a characteristic of the monopolistic competition?

 

A) A large number of firms compete B) Each firm produces a differentiated product
C) Both answers A and B are correct D) Barriers to entry
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) Both answers A and B are correct

Explanation:

A large number of firms compete and Each firm produces a differentiated product is a characteristic of the market structure for monopolistic competition.

 

 

 

Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

Filed Under: Indian Economy
Exam Prep: Bank Exams

2 32441
Q:

Can you spot the missing number?

number_puzzle11531377158.jpg image

A) 3 B) 6
C) Both A & B D) None of the above
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: C) Both A & B

Explanation:

The given number puzzle can be soved in two ways.

Logic 1 ::

Row 1  - 2 x 3 = 6 , 6 x 3 = 18

Row 2  - 4 x 5 = 20 , 20 x 5 = 100

Row 3  - 3 x 7 = 21 , 21 x 7 = 147

 

Hence, the missing number could be 3.

 

Logic 2 ::

Row 1 - 6 x (2+1) = 18

Row 2 - 20 x (4+1) = 100

Row 3 - 21 x (6+1) = 147

 

Hence, the missing number could be 6.

 

Therefore, 3 or 6 is the right answer.

Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

142 32352
Q:

What does cyclical unemployment mean?

 

A) Unemployment during recessionary phase of trade cycle B) Disguised unemployment
C) Seasonal unemployment D) Voluntary unemployment
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) Unemployment during recessionary phase of trade cycle

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

Filed Under: Indian Economy
Exam Prep: Bank Exams

1 32351
Q:

The main source of National Income in India is

A) Service Sector B) Agriculture
C) Industrial Sector D) Trade Sector
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) Service Sector

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

Filed Under: Indian Economy

84 32284
Q:

Santhosh Trophy is associated with which of the following sports?

 

A) Cricket B) Football
C) Hockey D) Basket ball
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: B) Football

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

Filed Under: Sports
Exam Prep: Bank Exams

1 32256
Q:

The main goal of Zionism was to

 

A) Establish a Jewish homeland B) Assimilate Jews into other cultures
C) Fight against anti-Semitism D) Increase Arab residents in Palestine
 
Answer & Explanation Answer: A) Establish a Jewish homeland

Explanation:
Report Error

View Answer Report Error Discuss

Filed Under: World History
Exam Prep: Bank Exams

11 32196